ocena celująca była niewątpliwie pochodną ciężkiej i sumiennej pracy

English translation: "excellent" mark was awarded in recogniton of (his/her) hard work

14:34 May 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: ocena celująca była niewątpliwie pochodną ciężkiej i sumiennej pracy
fragment listu rekomendacyjnego, ocena pracy magisterskiej
Olga Michalik
English translation:"excellent" mark was awarded in recogniton of (his/her) hard work
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2"excellent" mark was awarded in recogniton of (his/her) hard work
Pawel Czernecki
4his and conscientious work resulted in "excellent" mark
bartek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"excellent" mark was awarded in recogniton of (his/her) hard work


Explanation:
propozycja

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
9 mins

agree  gracee (X)
31 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
his and conscientious work resulted in "excellent" mark


Explanation:
Propozycja

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search