International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

usługi remontowo budowlane i hydrauliczne

English translation: building, refurbishing and plumbing services

18:01 May 10, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: usługi remontowo budowlane i hydrauliczne
jw
Tradeusz
English translation:building, refurbishing and plumbing services
Explanation:
moze tak
Selected response from:

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank You for quick help !!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1building, refurbishing and plumbing services
Dominika Schoenborn
4building, refurbishment and plumbing services
Dominika Schoenborn


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building, refurbishment and plumbing services


Explanation:
moze tak

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 136

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
building, refurbishing and plumbing services


Explanation:
moze tak

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 136
Grading comment
thank You for quick help !!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gracee (X)
29 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search