pedagogika opiekuńcza

English translation: childcare education

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pedagogika opiekuńcza
English translation:childcare education
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper (X)

18:40 May 22, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: pedagogika opiekuńcza
j.w. - > kierunek studiów pedagogika opiekuńcza i rehabilitacja
Tradeusz
nursing pedagogics and rehabilitation
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 20:10:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for nursing pedagogics & rehabilitation look at

www.myu.ac.jp/english/n-fa.htm
Selected response from:

lafresita
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nursing pedagogics and rehabilitation
lafresita
4carer's pedagogy
Teresa Goscinska
1traetment & rehabilitation pedagogics
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
traetment & rehabilitation pedagogics


Explanation:
Good luck, Tradeusz!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nursing pedagogics and rehabilitation


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 20:10:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for nursing pedagogics & rehabilitation look at

www.myu.ac.jp/english/n-fa.htm

lafresita
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 353

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carer's pedagogy


Explanation:
chyba tak

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search