dioda przewlekana

English translation: THT diode

19:17 Jul 20, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Polish term or phrase: dioda przewlekana
XXXX wprowadza innowacyjne i niezawodne rozwiązania technologiczne w oświetleniu wykorzystujące zalety diod elektroluminescencyjnych (LED), głównie diod LED mocy XLamp amerykańskiego producenta YYYY oraz diod przewlekanych i SMD produkowanych przez firmę ZZZZ.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
English translation:THT diode
Explanation:
THT to powszechnie stosowany w praktyce skrót od "through-hole technology", w odróżnieniu od podzespołów do montażu powierzchniowego (SMD)
Selected response from:

Tomasz Bieńkowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4THT diode
Tomasz Bieńkowski
3through-hole diode
Grzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
through-hole diode


Explanation:
Tak jest na zalinkowanej stronie.


    Reference: http://www.epiled.pl/pl.html
    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/3qzcox6
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 164

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
THT diode


Explanation:
THT to powszechnie stosowany w praktyce skrót od "through-hole technology", w odróżnieniu od podzespołów do montażu powierzchniowego (SMD)

Example sentence(s):
  • http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Monta%C5%BC_przewlekany
Tomasz Bieńkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search