ziemniaki zapiekane z porą

English translation: potatoe and leek casserole

10:20 Aug 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: ziemniaki zapiekane z porą
menu
magdalena
English translation:potatoe and leek casserole
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2potatoe and leek casserole
bartek
4baked potatoes with leek
tunturi
4potato and leek bake
Monika Sojka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potato and leek bake


Explanation:
moze tak?

Monika Sojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
potatoe and leek casserole


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: 'potato'
34 mins
  -> a jak, jasne!

agree  maciejm: Nocną porą, przy świetle Księżyca. ;-))
58 mins
  -> z porami? Zmiłuj się!

neutral  pidzej: been reading too much quayle lately?
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baked potatoes with leek


Explanation:
oven baked potatoes with leek. by Line Gisnĺs. 6-10 potatoes 1 big leek - onion
can be used instead 3-4 dl cream 3 cups of grated cheese - Gouda is good! ...
www.angelfire.com/falcon/arachne/ starcruiser/cargo/recipe2.htm

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 132




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search