mertytoryczna i techniczna obsługa wydarzeń

English translation: design of scenarios and technical management of events

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:mertytoryczna i techniczna obsługa wydarzeń
English translation:design of scenarios and technical management of events
Entered by: nnts5

14:16 Oct 13, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: mertytoryczna i techniczna obsługa wydarzeń
Jest to jeden z punktów w życiorysie.
nnts5
design of scenarios and technical management of events
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3coordinate(d)/oversee(saw) administrative and technical support during events and...
Darius Saczuk
3design of scenarios and technical management of events
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
design of scenarios and technical management of events


Explanation:
propozycja

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 166

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
merytoryczna i techniczna obsługa wydarzeń
coordinate(d)/oversee(saw) administrative and technical support during events and...


Explanation:
Inna propozycja

Darius Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 274




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search