rozliczenie godzinowe

English translation: timesheet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozliczenie godzinowe
English translation:timesheet
Entered by: Romuald Pawlikowski

13:18 Dec 17, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: rozliczenie godzinowe
chodzi chyba o jakąś kartę na której wpsiuje się ilość godzin fizycznie przepracowanych przez daną osobę
Iza
timesheet
Explanation:
lub

time report

spotkałem się z obydwoma terminami.
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4timesheet
Romuald Pawlikowski
5worksheet
Immo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
timesheet


Explanation:
lub

time report

spotkałem się z obydwoma terminami.

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 346
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
5 mins

agree  lim0nka
1 hr

agree  Monika Pilecka
3 hrs

agree  nrabate
1 day 52 mins

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
worksheet


Explanation:
ja osobiscie wpisywalam sie na worksheet (rozliczenie godzinowe) z iloscia przepracowanych godzin, ale firmy byly japonskie, co wszystko tlumaczy:)
podaje jako opcje znana z doswiadczenia

Immo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search