Czaszka średniowymiarowa

English translation: the skull (cranium) of average size

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Czaszka średniowymiarowa
English translation:the skull (cranium) of average size
Entered by: Marquis

09:41 Apr 7, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Other / medical report
Polish term or phrase: Czaszka średniowymiarowa
Czaszka średniowymiarowa, na opukiwanie nie bolesna
gałki oczne osadzone prawidłowo
Iwona Addis
United Kingdom
the skull (cranium) of average size
Explanation:
imho:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-04-07 09:45:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or average dimensions :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2016-04-12 08:30:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you
Selected response from:

Marquis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the skull (cranium) of average size
Marquis
3medium-sized skull
geopiet


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
czaszka średniowymiarowa
medium-sized skull


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 187

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
czaszka średniowymiarowa
the skull (cranium) of average size


Explanation:
imho:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-04-07 09:45:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or average dimensions :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2016-04-12 08:30:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you


    https://www.google.pl/search?q=%22the+cranium+of+average+size%22&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&gws_rd=cr&ei=5CsGV5LICKTP6ATxmpYY#q=%22average+size+skull
Marquis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search