Jerozolima

English translation: Jerusalem

14:41 Jan 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ place
Polish term or phrase: Jerozolima
Jerozolima zaczyna być męcząca
karolina
English translation:Jerusalem
Explanation:
begins to be tiring
I begin to be tired of Jerusalem
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9Jerusalem
bartek
5 +1Jerusalem
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Jerusalem


Explanation:
begins to be tiring
I begin to be tired of Jerusalem

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
2 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
12 mins

agree  Adela Van Gils
14 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
19 mins

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
34 mins

agree  joannap
1 hr

agree  leff
1 hr

agree  JamesBarto
4 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jerusalem


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 402

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
33 mins
  -> Dzieki.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search