głowica filierowa

English translation: spinneret

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:głowica filierowa
English translation:spinneret
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

17:16 Jan 8, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Polish term or phrase: głowica filierowa
Głowica filierowa z oprzyrządowaniem do odciągu włókien

zastosowanie: Otrzymywanie folii polimerowych metodą wytłaczania z rozdmuchem
madziag
spinneret
Explanation:
Funkcje się zgadzają.
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
spinneret
A device for making rayon, nylon, and other synthetic fibers, consisting of a plate pierced with holes through which plastic material is extruded in filaments.
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/spinneret
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Głowica filierowa
Zastosowanie: Otrzymywanie włókien z tworzyw polimerowych
http://aparaturapolimery.ichp.pl/Glowica-filierowa-
cccccc

głowica filierowa do wytłaczania włókien 2-otworowa
http://www.zamakmercator.pl/news/32/45/Linia-technologiczna-...
ccccccccccccccccccccc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2017-01-08 18:13:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccccccccccc
cccccccccccccc
filiera
spinneret
https://pl.glosbe.com/pl/en/filiera

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-01-08 18:50:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

examples:
Spinneret for POY and FDY Spinning Machine
http://shanghaifutai.en.made-in-china.com/product/hBwQpyzWAv...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Spinneret for Fiber Production Line for Spinning
http://zjxlcjmjx.en.made-in-china.com/product/XSEQxzWjbLhs/C...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1spinneret
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2fiber spinner, fiber spinning nozzle, fiber spinning head
geopiet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fiber spinner, fiber spinning nozzle, fiber spinning head


Explanation:
wytłaczarka dwuślimakowa EHP 2x20 Sline 32D z wodnym chłodzeniem cylindra,
dozownik grawimetryczny do podawania proszków,
głowica filierowa do wytłaczania włókien 2-otworowa,
walce odbierające i rozciągająco-orientujące,
głowica do wytłaczania żyłek tworzywa,
wanna chłodząca,
granulator z nożami obrotowym - http://www.zamakmercator.pl/news/32/54/Linia-technologiczna-...

-------

fiber spinning nozzle - https://goo.gl/P7JRly

fiber spinner - https://goo.gl/U1gnhk

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  An-Ja: Krócej "spinneret"
2 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spinneret


Explanation:
Funkcje się zgadzają.
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
spinneret
A device for making rayon, nylon, and other synthetic fibers, consisting of a plate pierced with holes through which plastic material is extruded in filaments.
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/spinneret
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Głowica filierowa
Zastosowanie: Otrzymywanie włókien z tworzyw polimerowych
http://aparaturapolimery.ichp.pl/Glowica-filierowa-
cccccc

głowica filierowa do wytłaczania włókien 2-otworowa
http://www.zamakmercator.pl/news/32/45/Linia-technologiczna-...
ccccccccccccccccccccc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2017-01-08 18:13:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cccccccccccccc
cccccccccccccc
filiera
spinneret
https://pl.glosbe.com/pl/en/filiera

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-01-08 18:50:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

examples:
Spinneret for POY and FDY Spinning Machine
http://shanghaifutai.en.made-in-china.com/product/hBwQpyzWAv...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Spinneret for Fiber Production Line for Spinning
http://zjxlcjmjx.en.made-in-china.com/product/XSEQxzWjbLhs/C...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 516
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  An-Ja: TAK
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję An-Ja.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search