karta płatnicza z wizerunkiem z galerii

English translation: debit/credit card featuring/with the image from the (provided artwork/image) gallery

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:karta płatnicza z wizerunkiem z galerii
English translation:debit/credit card featuring/with the image from the (provided artwork/image) gallery
Entered by: Irena Chodorowska

12:45 Apr 18, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / general
Polish term or phrase: karta płatnicza z wizerunkiem z galerii
Chodzi oczywiści o wizerunek z galerii. Tytuł działu
Irena Chodorowska
debit/credit card featuring/with the image from the (provided artwork/image) gallery
Explanation:
It allows you to create a personalized debit card featuring a photo of your choice or select one from an extensive set of gallery images
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Ta odpowiedź jest najbliższa oryginału.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1custom image debit card
Cake
2debit/credit card featuring/with the image from the (provided artwork/image) gallery
geopiet
Summary of reference entries provided
Debit Card Gallery
geopiet

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
custom image debit card


Explanation:
custom photo debit card
personalised debit card

Takie propozycje



    https://www.barclays.co.uk/current-accounts/debit-cards/personalised-cards/
Cake
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
5 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
debit/credit card featuring/with the image from the (provided artwork/image) gallery


Explanation:
It allows you to create a personalized debit card featuring a photo of your choice or select one from an extensive set of gallery images

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Ta odpowiedź jest najbliższa oryginału.




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference: Debit Card Gallery

Reference information:
Choose the debit card image from below that fits your personality! - https://www.cornhuskerbank.com/Debit-Card-Gallery.aspx

---------

Designing a debit card is fun and easy with BB&T. Choose from a variety of gallery images or use your own photo to personalize your card. - https://www.bbt.com/carddesign/

-------

Artwork for Cards

Guidelines and artwork for card design are proprietary and are available only to financial institutions and certified card manufacturers of Mastercard. - https://brand.mastercard.com/brandcenter/more-about-our-bran...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 164




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search