stanowisko ds. skarg

English translation: complaints resolution representative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stanowisko ds. skarg
English translation:complaints resolution representative
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

17:10 Dec 22, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: stanowisko ds. skarg
Pracownik na liście z Poczty Polskiej jest tak podpisany. Stanowisko jest tu chyba... nazwą stanowiska.

Z poważaniem
XX XX
Stanowisko ds. skarg
Oksana Bończyk
Poland
complaints resolution representative
Explanation:
Complaints Resolution Representative at First National Bank
About the position

About Us

Helpful
Effective
Ethical
Innovative
Accountable
and you have one simple goal: to improve the lives of customers through simple, effective solutions that meet their needs, contact us today and join a winning team.
https://www.mendeley.com/careers/job/complaints-resolution-r...

cccccccccccccc

Employer - FirstRand
Job title - Complaints Resolution Representative
https://za.chennaijs.com/jobdetails.aspx?jobid=14371

cccccccccccccccc

Detra Coleman. Houston, Texas Complaints Resolution Representative at Amerigroup Hospital & Health Care
http://sydex.net/page138895
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3complaints resolution representative
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3The Customer Services Advisor / Customer Service Rep
geopiet
3complaints handler / customer complaints officer
mike23
3Complaint Manager
Andrzej Mierzejewski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Complaint Manager


Explanation:
Rzeczywiście, jest takie stanowisko pracy: https://pl.linkedin.com/in/agnieszka-kąpińska-4463251b9 .

Może ta pani już zna stosowne angielskie określenie.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 192

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complaints handler / customer complaints officer


Explanation:
Complaints Handler
https://www.brookstreet.co.uk/job/complaints-handler-10/

Customer Complaints Officer
http://www.asert.org.uk/JD Customer Complaints Officer Thurr...

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 116

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The Customer Services Advisor / Customer Service Rep


Explanation:
The Customer Services Advisor will take the details of your complaint. They will make every effort to investigate and resolve your complaint providing you with an appropriate response. If you are not happy with the reply you can escalate your case to the Escalated Customer Resolution Team who will undertake a re-investigation. - https://www.royalmail.com/sites/default/files/Complaint_Hand...

--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-12-22 23:58:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To locate a Consumer Affairs office, enter a city and state abbreviation or ZIP Code (Example, Seattle WA or 98111). - https://postalpro.usps.com/ppro-tools/consumer-affairs


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 191

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complaints resolution representative


Explanation:
Complaints Resolution Representative at First National Bank
About the position

About Us

Helpful
Effective
Ethical
Innovative
Accountable
and you have one simple goal: to improve the lives of customers through simple, effective solutions that meet their needs, contact us today and join a winning team.
https://www.mendeley.com/careers/job/complaints-resolution-r...

cccccccccccccc

Employer - FirstRand
Job title - Complaints Resolution Representative
https://za.chennaijs.com/jobdetails.aspx?jobid=14371

cccccccccccccccc

Detra Coleman. Houston, Texas Complaints Resolution Representative at Amerigroup Hospital & Health Care
http://sydex.net/page138895

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 516




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search