rozwiń

English translation: expand

16:10 Oct 1, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: rozwiń
w menu aplikacji
Gregor
English translation:expand
Explanation:
to expand the menu
Selected response from:

Pawel Gromek
United States
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1expand
Pawel Gromek
3Fold down
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozwiń
expand


Explanation:
to expand the menu

Pawel Gromek
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tatulko1: yhm
10 hrs
  -> thx

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rozwiń
Fold down


Explanation:
[PDF] Installation Guide
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
... from the applications Page 12. - 12 - 5 Driver options In the fold down
menu choose « Printer functions ». The driver is composed ...
www.kartendrucker.de/download/evolis_ pebble_treiber_mac_driver_installation_guide_en.pdf -

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pawel Gromek: "fold down menu" to raczej będzie "rozwijające (się) menu". Jak widzisz tutaj czasownikiem jest "to choose" a nie "to fold down"
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search