składać zamówienie na

English translation: to place an order for...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:składać zamówienie na
English translation:to place an order for...
Entered by: MAGDALENA TURON

06:41 Oct 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: składać zamówienie na
składać zamówienie na wykonanie okreslonej pracy
MAGDALENA TURON
Poland
to place an order for...
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5to place an order for...
Andrzej Lejman
4order a particular work to be done
cynamon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
składać zamówienie na
to place an order for...


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
6 mins

agree  Jakub Szacki
12 mins

agree  Misiaczek
2 hrs

agree  nrabate
8 hrs

agree  Pawel Gromek
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
składać zamówienie na
order a particular work to be done


Explanation:
to order a particluar work
to place an order for
to commission a particular work to be done

cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search