International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

stopień zaspokojenia wierzycieli

English translation: the extent of satisfying creditors’ claims

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stopień zaspokojenia wierzycieli
English translation:the extent of satisfying creditors’ claims
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

09:44 Oct 21, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Polish term or phrase: stopień zaspokojenia wierzycieli
stopień zaspokojenia wierzycieli

punnkt w ocenie rozwiązań w postępowaniu upadłościowym
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
The extent of satisfying of creditors’ claims
Explanation:
The extent of satisfying of creditors’ claims

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-21 09:51:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proceeding is the set-off of the creditors claims ials.sas.ac.uk/research/dale/ Grotius-civil/INSOLVENCY%20and%20Greece.doc
Selected response from:

cynamon
Poland
Grading comment
daję 2 punkty, drugie of jest niepotrzebne, dzięki!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The extent to which (the) creditors' claims have been satisfied
Rafal Piotrowski
4The extent of satisfying of creditors’ claims
cynamon


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stopień zaspokojenia wierzycieli
The extent of satisfying of creditors’ claims


Explanation:
The extent of satisfying of creditors’ claims

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-21 09:51:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proceeding is the set-off of the creditors claims ials.sas.ac.uk/research/dale/ Grotius-civil/INSOLVENCY%20and%20Greece.doc


    www.novelconsult.net/ Novel%20Consult%20-%20Legal%20Developments_files/Summary_htm.htm
cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
daję 2 punkty, drugie of jest niepotrzebne, dzięki!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stopień zaspokojenia wierzycieli
The extent to which (the) creditors' claims have been satisfied


Explanation:
alternatywa

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search