specjalista do spraw sprzedaży produktu w terenie

English translation: product field sales specialist

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:specjalista do spraw sprzedaży produktu w terenie
English translation:product field sales specialist
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

08:18 Oct 28, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: specjalista do spraw sprzedaży produktu w terenie
?
asioczek
product field sales specialist
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1field sales executive
Stuart Dowell
5field sales specialist
cynamon
4product field selling specialist
bartek
3product field sales specialist
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specjalista do spraw sprzedaży produktu w terenie
product field sales specialist


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 723
Grading comment
agree

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specjalista do spraw sprzedaży produktu w terenie
product field selling specialist


Explanation:
sl. marketingu

http://www.legamedia.net/lx/result/match/03c1f6556bc8b8bfa3c...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1342

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
specjalista do spraw sprzedaży produktu w terenie
field sales specialist


Explanation:
Fiels sales manager - kierownik, to specjalista będzie odpowiednio:)

cynamon
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 21

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specjalista do spraw sprzedaży produktu w terenie
field sales executive


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22field+sales+execut...
Stuart Dowell
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sparow
10 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search