zarządzanie potencjałem społecznym

English translation: human resources management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zarz¹dzanie potencja³em spo³ecznym
English translation:human resources management
Entered by: MAGDALENA TURON

11:34 Apr 2, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: zarządzanie potencjałem społecznym
specjalizacja - kierunek studiów magisterskich
MAGDALENA TURON
Poland
human resources management
Explanation:
w tym kontekscie nie widzę innej możliwości; chyba że chodzi o specjalizację na kierunku "inżynieria społeczna" na Uniwersytecie im. Wielkiego Brata
Selected response from:

grzes
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję i pozdrawiam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1human resources management
grzes
3social potential mangement
petrolhead


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zarządzanie potencjałem społecznym
social potential mangement


Explanation:
występuje tylko na stronach polskich uczelni;
lub ewentualnie "social resources" management

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-04-02 11:59:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.wshifm.edu.pl/cpeuk.php
www.dn.uz.zgora.pl/en/konferencje_en.html



petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 95

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zarządzanie potencjałem społecznym
human resources management


Explanation:
w tym kontekscie nie widzę innej możliwości; chyba że chodzi o specjalizację na kierunku "inżynieria społeczna" na Uniwersytecie im. Wielkiego Brata


    Reference: http://www.athabascau.ca/calendar/page03_14_02.html
grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Dziękuję i pozdrawiam.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search