studia podyplomowe

English translation: post-graduate studies

10:52 Apr 4, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / studia podyplomowe
Polish term or phrase: studia podyplomowe
studia podyplomowe
Eliza
English translation:post-graduate studies
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Berski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2postgraduate studies
ZenonStyczyrz
5post-graduate studies
Michal Berski


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
postgraduate studies


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-04 10:54:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

600 stron w Google dla całej frazy

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
1 min

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/697651 i kilka innych ;o)
4 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
post-graduate studies


Explanation:
.

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Agnieszka Hayward: chyba jednak bez myslnika. jako jedno slowo
1 hr
  -> znajoma natywna zawsze mówi, że z myślnikiem jest bardziej elegancko




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search