badania UDT

English translation: tests executed by Urząd Dozoru Technicznego (Technical Supervision Office)

14:10 Apr 11, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: badania UDT
Główne kierunki działalności działu to produkcja, organizacja dostaw – zaopatrzenie surowcowe, utrzymanie ruchu – remonty maszyn i urządzeń, przeglądy i konserwacje, badania UDT.

Główne kierunki pracy Działu Produkcji i Rozwoju
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
English translation:tests executed by Urząd Dozoru Technicznego (Technical Supervision Office)
Explanation:
That's the way I personally deal with names of offices, departments etc.
Selected response from:

grzes
United States
Grading comment
ok, dałem carried out, poza tym ok!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tests executed by Urząd Dozoru Technicznego (Technical Supervision Office)
grzes
4inspections/tests for/required by the Office of Technical Inspection
Jaroslaw Michalak
4tests for compliance with the Code of Practice
A.G.


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tests executed by Urząd Dozoru Technicznego (Technical Supervision Office)


Explanation:
That's the way I personally deal with names of offices, departments etc.


    Reference: http://www.energomontaz.pl/english/badania_materialowe.html
grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
ok, dałem carried out, poza tym ok!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Korycinski: Tyle że w nawiasie: Office of Technical Inspection skoro tak sozbie życzą żeby to tłumaczyć (patrz Jabberwock poniżej)
26 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tests for compliance with the Code of Practice


Explanation:
urzad dozoru technicznego
. a Statement describing the arrangements they have put in place to ensure their compliance with the Code of Practice and it's supporting Protocols. ...
www.statistics.gov.uk/about_ns/cop/compliance.asp - 26k - 9 Kwi 2005 - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 0 min (2005-04-11 16:11:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(to be carried out/supervised by UDT - the Office ....)

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 170

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inspections/tests for/required by the Office of Technical Inspection


Explanation:
UDT - Urząd dozoru technicznego.
Jaka będzie procedura badania wózków przez Urząd Dozoru Technicznego?
http://www.nm.pl/archiwum2003/num-04-2003-konieczny.html
Badania odbiorcze urządzeń są wykonywane na pisemny wniosek skierowany do właściwego terenowo oddziału Urzędu Dozoru Technicznego.
http://www.udt.poznan.icpnet.pl/Info.htm

Tłumaczenie takie sobie, ale tak jest na ich głównej stronie:
http://www.udt.gov.pl/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 1 min (2005-04-11 21:12:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jakkolwiek nie odrzucam wersji grzesia, wydaje mi się, że to opisywany dział ma uprawnienia do wykonywania badań zgodnie z wymaganiami UDT. Można jeszcze dać tests authorized by the OTI

Porównaj:

Uprawnienia: Badania materiałowe: badania króćców i płyt próbnych lub egzaminacyjnych według wymagań UDT
http://www.zrel.com.pl/oferta.php?id=15

Laboratorium posiada akredytację PCB oraz uprawnienia UDT
http://www.mgip.gov.pl/NR/rdonlyres/87977E9D-9212-49E8-AD7A-...

zakładowe laboratorium badawcze posiadające uprawnienia UDT II stopnia
http://www.remy.com.pl/oferta.html


Jaroslaw Michalak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search