nitka rurociągu

English translation: line of pipeline

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nitka rurociągu
English translation:line of pipeline
Entered by: jarekab

16:39 Sep 19, 2012
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Polish term or phrase: nitka rurociągu
Z Płocka do Bazy Surowcowej w Plebance ropa naftowa doprowadzana jest dwoma nitkami o średnicy 529 i 630 mm.
tabor
Poland
line of pipeline
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

jarekab
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pipeline branch
geopiet
3line of pipeline
jarekab


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
line of pipeline


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Blue_Stream
jarekab
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pipeline branch


Explanation:
nitki rurociagu przyjaźń - http://goo.gl/bSGH5

friendship pipeline branches - http://goo.gl/DQ8a5

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search