krańcowe fazy cyklu

English translation: between the cycle beginning phase and the cycle end phase

10:42 Dec 19, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Polish term or phrase: krańcowe fazy cyklu
W zdaniu "Amplitudy wahań pomiędzy krańcowymi fazami cyklu w sektorze paliwowym potrafią być olbrzymie, a ich siła jest wprost proporcjonalna do okresu trwania koniunktury/dekoniunktury."
Cake
English translation:between the cycle beginning phase and the cycle end phase
Explanation:
Tak bym to ujął, aby było jednoznacznie.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4between the cycle beginning phase and the cycle end phase
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3the initial and final stages of the cycle / the two extreme stages of the cycle
mike23


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pomiędzy krańcowymi fazami cyklu
between the cycle beginning phase and the cycle end phase


Explanation:
Tak bym to ujął, aby było jednoznacznie.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the initial and final stages of the cycle / the two extreme stages of the cycle


Explanation:
the initial and final stages of the cycle

the two extreme stages of the cycle

mike23
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search