prawomocność poznania

English translation: the validity of cognition

23:34 Nov 12, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
Polish term or phrase: prawomocność poznania
po stworzeniu nauki o znaczeniach (Husserl)... możliwe było postawienie kwestii prawomocności poznania (noetyki).
izabela28
English translation:the validity of cognition
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2017-11-12 23:58:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Introduction to Husserlian Phenomenology
https://books.google.com › books
Rudolf Bernet, Iso Kern, Eduard Marbach · 1993 · Philosophy
... of an absolute science that Husserl characterized already in 1908 as an exploration of the ultimate sense of the validity of cognition by
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3the validity of cognition
Darius Saczuk
3pose the issue, question
Darius Saczuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pose the issue, question


Explanation:
Imo

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the validity of cognition


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2017-11-12 23:58:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Introduction to Husserlian Phenomenology
https://books.google.com › books
Rudolf Bernet, Iso Kern, Eduard Marbach · 1993 · Philosophy
... of an absolute science that Husserl characterized already in 1908 as an exploration of the ultimate sense of the validity of cognition by

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search