formatka szablonu umowy

English translation: agreement template form

13:49 Feb 27, 2014
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / printing
Polish term or phrase: formatka szablonu umowy
Zdanie:
• Wypełnienie formatki szablonu umowy (załącznik nr. 1 do niniejszej umowy)
Irena Chodorowska
English translation:agreement template form
Explanation:
Ew. inne określenie na umowę.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2014-02-27 13:54:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Być może wystarczy samo 'agreement form' -- nie wiem, na ile ważny jest ten szablon.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1agreement template form
Maciek Drobka
3contract template
Maciej Spiewak


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agreement template form


Explanation:
Ew. inne określenie na umowę.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2014-02-27 13:54:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Być może wystarczy samo 'agreement form' -- nie wiem, na ile ważny jest ten szablon.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
34 mins
  -> dziękuję

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contract template


Explanation:
wg mnie polskie wyrażenie jest kwieciste aż do przesady ...


    Reference: http://www.printablecontracts.com/
Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search