Dorobek wydawniczy Stowarzyszenia

English translation: The Publishing Output of the Polish Librarians' Association

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Dorobek wydawniczy Stowarzyszenia
English translation:The Publishing Output of the Polish Librarians' Association

19:25 Sep 11, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-09-15 11:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Polish term or phrase: Dorobek wydawniczy Stowarzyszenia
Tytuł pracy magisterskiej, do przetłumaczenia: ,,Dorobek wydawniczy Stowarzyszenia Bibliotekarzy Polskich po roku 1990''


1.Czy Stowarzyszenie Bibliotekarzy Polskich możemy zostawić bez tłumaczenia w takim przypadku?
2. Dorobek wydawniczy - publishing accomplishment/achievement a może collection?
EWA BROZYNA
Poland
The Publishing Output of the Polish Librarians' Association
Explanation:
Imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-09-11 19:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Polish Librarians' Association - Polish portal for librarians
www.sbp.pl/en
The Polish Librarians' Association organizes – for the 11th time – the Library ...
Wydawnictwa SBP
Stowarzyszenie Bibliotekarzy Polskich (SBP) jest organizacją ...
Informacje
Metody stymulacji pamięci i rozwoju intelektu - warsztaty dla ...
Kontakt
Redakcja portalu SBP.pl. Email: redakcja.portal@sbp.pl ...
Wstąp do SBP
Wstąp do SBP. Członkiem zwyczajnym SBP może zostać ...
Bibliotekarz Roku
Organizatorem Ogólnopolskiego Konkursu Bibliotekarz Roku jest ...
Podlaski
Stowarzyszenie Bibliotekarzy Polskich Okręgu Podlaskiego

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-09-11 19:38:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Publishing Industry - ScholarlyCommons - University of Pennsylvania
https://repository.upenn.edu/cgi/viewcontent.cgi?article=140...
by J Turow - ‎1989
Australasia (Oceania), and much of Asia and Latin. America. The result is a startling disparity between the publishing output of the world's nations (see. Table 1).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-09-11 19:39:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

National Bibliography - Bibliography and Historical Research ...
guides.library.illinois.edu › LibGuides › Bibliography and Historical Research
Aug 27, 2018 - National bibliographies attempt to describe the publishing output of a specific region of the world. Most national bibliographies will also be ...

the publishing patterns of recent economics ph ... - Wiley Online Library
https://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/pdf/10.1111/j.1465-7295....
by JT Collins - ‎2000 - ‎Cited by 37 - ‎Related articles
statistics describing the publishing output of its graduates. The data provide three pieces of information. First, the data allow us to describe general patterns of ...
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3association's publishing portfolio
geopiet
3the publishing accomplishments/achievements of the Association
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3The Publishing Output of the Polish Librarians' Association
Darius Saczuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The Publishing Output of the Polish Librarians' Association


Explanation:
Imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-09-11 19:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Polish Librarians' Association - Polish portal for librarians
www.sbp.pl/en
The Polish Librarians' Association organizes – for the 11th time – the Library ...
Wydawnictwa SBP
Stowarzyszenie Bibliotekarzy Polskich (SBP) jest organizacją ...
Informacje
Metody stymulacji pamięci i rozwoju intelektu - warsztaty dla ...
Kontakt
Redakcja portalu SBP.pl. Email: redakcja.portal@sbp.pl ...
Wstąp do SBP
Wstąp do SBP. Członkiem zwyczajnym SBP może zostać ...
Bibliotekarz Roku
Organizatorem Ogólnopolskiego Konkursu Bibliotekarz Roku jest ...
Podlaski
Stowarzyszenie Bibliotekarzy Polskich Okręgu Podlaskiego

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-09-11 19:38:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Publishing Industry - ScholarlyCommons - University of Pennsylvania
https://repository.upenn.edu/cgi/viewcontent.cgi?article=140...
by J Turow - ‎1989
Australasia (Oceania), and much of Asia and Latin. America. The result is a startling disparity between the publishing output of the world's nations (see. Table 1).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-09-11 19:39:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

National Bibliography - Bibliography and Historical Research ...
guides.library.illinois.edu › LibGuides › Bibliography and Historical Research
Aug 27, 2018 - National bibliographies attempt to describe the publishing output of a specific region of the world. Most national bibliographies will also be ...

the publishing patterns of recent economics ph ... - Wiley Online Library
https://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/pdf/10.1111/j.1465-7295....
by JT Collins - ‎2000 - ‎Cited by 37 - ‎Related articles
statistics describing the publishing output of its graduates. The data provide three pieces of information. First, the data allow us to describe general patterns of ...

Darius Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the publishing accomplishments/achievements of the Association


Explanation:
To showcase the recent scholarly and publishing accomplishments of the museum, Ms. Bochkovska-Martynovych displayed three books \http://www.ukrweekly.com/uwwp/ukrainian-national-museum-pres...

2008/2009 book publishing accomplishments of the university of guelph community. campus ... library. celebrated authors campus author
http://bookfreenow.com/download/celebration-of-campus-author...
ccccccccccc

This event celebrates the publishing accomplishments of all university staff by highlighting representative successes.
https://www.uwec.edu/ORSP/authors/upload/Authors-Celebration...

ccccc
Now, for the first time, those authors will be honoured at FHS Writes, an event recognizing the publishing achievements of the Faculty of Health
https://dailynews.mcmaster.ca/articles/faculty-of-health-sci...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 283

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
association's publishing portfolio


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 91




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search