stale czuwać nad przestrzeganiem zasad

English translation: constantly ensure that x principles are adhered to

19:49 Jul 23, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Printing & Publishing
Polish term or phrase: stale czuwać nad przestrzeganiem zasad
wydawca stale czuwa nad przestrzeganiem obowiązujących zasad etyki wydawniczej
izabela28
English translation:constantly ensure that x principles are adhered to
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-07-23 19:59:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Analysis of written responses to the consultation on social security in ...
https://beta.gov.scot/publications/analysis-written-response...
Feb 22, 2017 - ... ensuring that principles are adhered to at every stage, and shape the design of practice and the decision making process at all times; and ...
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3remain ever vigilant to observe/comply with the principles of publishing ethics
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3constantly ensure that x principles are adhered to
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
constantly ensure that x principles are adhered to


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-07-23 19:59:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Analysis of written responses to the consultation on social security in ...
https://beta.gov.scot/publications/analysis-written-response...
Feb 22, 2017 - ... ensuring that principles are adhered to at every stage, and shape the design of practice and the decision making process at all times; and ...

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remain ever vigilant to observe/comply with the principles of publishing ethics


Explanation:
przestrzeganie zasad observing ethical principles
Creator:
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
ccccc
vigilant in observing basic biosecurity principles to minimize the risk of disease
http://freeofread.com/download/equine-biosecurity-principles...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccc
million in these two years. EPP plans for 2002-03. In devising EPP initiatives for 2002-03, we remain vigilant in observing the following guiding principles
https://www.fstb.gov.hk/tb/epp/newsletter/newsletter8/p10.ht...

cccccccc
The Editorial Board of the journal «Omsk Scientific Bulletin» does everything possible to comply with the principles of publishing ethics in the preparation and
http://vestnik.omgtu.ru/index.php?option=com_content&view=ar...
ccccccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search