w trakcie stabilizacji samopoczucia

English translation: undergoing mood stabilization

04:48 Jan 10, 2020
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
Polish term or phrase: w trakcie stabilizacji samopoczucia
Pacjent aktualnie w trakcie stabilizacji samopoczucia. Wdrożono leczenie farmakologiczne...
makawa
English translation:undergoing mood stabilization
Explanation:
or
undergoing treatment for mood stabilization
during treatment for mood stabilization
w zależności od tego, czy pacjentowi samopoczucie samo się stabilizuje czy mu się w tym pomaga ;)

https://www.bipolaruk.org/faqs/medications-for-mood-stabilis...
https://www.camh.ca/en/health-info/mental-illness-and-addict...

Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3undergoing mood stabilization
Robert Foltyn
4recovering to good well-being
marzena l


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
undergoing mood stabilization


Explanation:
or
undergoing treatment for mood stabilization
during treatment for mood stabilization
w zależności od tego, czy pacjentowi samopoczucie samo się stabilizuje czy mu się w tym pomaga ;)

https://www.bipolaruk.org/faqs/medications-for-mood-stabilis...
https://www.camh.ca/en/health-info/mental-illness-and-addict...



Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: mood stabilization, to chyba właściwy termin
6 hrs

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
6 hrs

agree  Marcin Pustkowski
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recovering to good well-being


Explanation:
inna propozycja

marzena l
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search