opłata za wyłączenie gruntu z produkcji rolnej

English translation: change of use fee

22:51 Dec 9, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: opłata za wyłączenie gruntu z produkcji rolnej
Chodzi o nazwę opłaty.

Tutaj jest opisana: http://www.e-podatnik.pl/artykul/poradnik_malej_firmy/7584/O...
Magdalena Szymańska
Poland
English translation:change of use fee
Explanation:
Ewentualnie w rozbudowanej wersji:
a fee for a change of land use from agricultural use
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedzi. Zdecydowałam się na tę odpowiedź, bo tak preferuje klient (native speaker).
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a fee for a land exemption from an agricultural use
katjj3 (X)
3change of use fee
Grzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
change of use fee


Explanation:
Ewentualnie w rozbudowanej wersji:
a fee for a change of land use from agricultural use

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.franklincountyva.gov/comm-rev/resources/land-use-comm-revenue

    Reference: http://www.durham.gov.uk/Pages/Service.aspx?ServiceId=594
    Reference: http://www.defra.gov.uk/foodfarm/landmanage/land-use/
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Dziękuję za odpowiedzi. Zdecydowałam się na tę odpowiedź, bo tak preferuje klient (native speaker).

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a fee for a land exemption from an agricultural use


Explanation:
exemption - the process of freeing or state of being free from an obligation or liability imposed on others; also as personal exemption - the process of exempting a person from paying taxes on a specified amount of income for themselves and their dependents

exemption / zwolnienie, uwolnienie, wyłączenie
e.g. / np.: tax exemption / zwolnienie od podatku

katjj3 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search