z przeznaczeniem na czas nieoznaczony

English translation: for an indefinite period of time

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:z przeznaczeniem na czas nieoznaczony
English translation:for an indefinite period of time
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

15:00 Mar 16, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: z przeznaczeniem na czas nieoznaczony
Użyczający użycza mieszkanie z przeznaczeniem na czas nieoznaczony
literary
for an indefinite period of time
Explanation:
I would not translate przeznaczenie.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5for an indefinite period of time
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4 +1for an unspecified term
LilianNekipelov
3 +1for indeterminate term
Ekhangel


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
for an indefinite period of time


Explanation:
I would not translate przeznaczenie.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
11 mins
  -> Dziękuję bardzo Elutek.

agree  jarekab
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję jarekab.

agree  Darius Saczuk
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, señor Dariusz.

agree  Jacek Konopka
16 hrs
  -> Dziękuję bardzo Jacku.

agree  mike23
18 hrs
  -> Dziękuję bardzo Michale.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for indeterminate term


Explanation:
https://www.google.pl/search?client=opera&q=for indetermined...

Ekhangel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
18 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for an unspecified term


Explanation:
as an option

LilianNekipelov
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search