cesja praw do umów franchisingowych

English translation: assignment of rights to franchise agreements

15:55 Dec 1, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: cesja praw do umów franchisingowych
Cesja praw do umów franchisingowych weszla w zycie dnia
Kathy O
Canada
English translation:assignment of rights to franchise agreements
Explanation:
chyba tak po prostu
Selected response from:

Michal Czarniecki
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assignment of rights under the franchise agreements
mike23
3 +2assignment of rights to franchise agreements
Michal Czarniecki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assignment of rights to franchise agreements


Explanation:
chyba tak po prostu

Michal Czarniecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
8 mins
  -> thx!

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
46 days
  -> dzięki

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cesja praw z umów franchisingowych
assignment of rights under the franchise agreements


Explanation:
assignment of rights under the franchise agreements

Prawidłowy termin to cesja/przeniesienie praw z umów, a nie "do umów". Stąd tłumaczenie ma nieco inna formę.

W tym kontekście użyłbym "the" dlatego, że to są konkretne, znane stronom umowy, z których prawa podlegały cesji.

https://www.google.pl/#q="assignment of rights under" agreem...
https://www.google.pl/#q="cesja praw z umowy"
https://www.google.pl/#q="przeniesienie praw z umowy"

Termin mało popularny i błędny, moim zdaniem to
https://www.google.pl/#q="cesja praw do umowy"

W Polsce cesja jest regulowana w kodeksie cywilnym
http://www.arslege.pl/kodeks-cywilny/k9/s2001/
http://www.gazetaprawna.pl/encyklopedia/prawo/hasla/334597,c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2016-12-02 09:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zamiast assignment czasem występuje transfer

mike23
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
46 days
  -> Dzięki, pozdrawiam.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search