naruszenie granic nieruchomości

English translation: transgression/infringement of the property lines/boundaries

16:25 Jan 10, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: naruszenie granic nieruchomości
Budynek znajdujący się na działce nr X częściowo narusza granice nieruchomości sąsiadujących ...
becky_sharp
Poland
English translation:transgression/infringement of the property lines/boundaries
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2017-01-11 03:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Infringement of property line

Neighbor ran pipes onto my property in order to divert water problems in his basement caused by natural spring. - http://www.lawguru.com/legal-questions/new-jersey-real-estat...

--------

Infringement Of Property Lines/easement - https://www.expertlaw.com/forums/showthread.php?t=49644

------
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3transgression/infringement of the property lines/boundaries
geopiet
3encroaches/encroachment upon the property boundaries
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
encroaches/encroachment upon the property boundaries


Explanation:
Option.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2017-01-10 16:32:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tutaj, The building on lot xxx partially encroaches upon the neighboring property boundaries/property boundaries of the neighboring...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2017-01-10 16:49:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A more grave, consequential description would be violates/violation of the property boundaries

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 147

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transgression/infringement of the property lines/boundaries


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2017-01-11 03:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Infringement of property line

Neighbor ran pipes onto my property in order to divert water problems in his basement caused by natural spring. - http://www.lawguru.com/legal-questions/new-jersey-real-estat...

--------

Infringement Of Property Lines/easement - https://www.expertlaw.com/forums/showthread.php?t=49644

------

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search