obsługa magazynowa na 3/4 etatu

English translation: 0.75 FTE warehouse staff

15:16 Feb 22, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: obsługa magazynowa na 3/4 etatu
1. Wynajmujący oddaje Najemcy do używania, a Najemca przyjmuje w najem część nieruchomości określonej w §1 ust. 1 w postaci powierzchni magazynowej o powierzchni x m2 wraz z obsługą magazynową na 3/4 etatu.
dreamscar
Poland
English translation:0.75 FTE warehouse staff
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
thank You
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
30.75 FTE warehouse staff
Grzegorz Mysiński
23/4 time warehouse personnel
Jacek Kloskowski


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
0.75 FTE warehouse staff


Explanation:
propozycja

Example sentence(s):
  • The Expert Group recommends that funding be provided for: 0. 571 FTE districtwide support warehouse workers, laborers, and mechanics per 1000 students.
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
thank You

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
3/4 time warehouse personnel


Explanation:
II. Regular Three-Quarter time Employees are scheduled to work at least 30 hours per week but less than 40 hours per week on a regular basis and are expected to be employees for at least one year. Regular 3/4 time employees are eligible for all Institution benefits and prorated paid time-off.

https://www.whoi.edu/HR/page.do?pid=16309&ct=901&cid=224

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2017-02-22 15:50:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://main.hercjobs.org/jobs/8320242/3-4-time-instructor-me...

https://www.schoolspring.com/job.cfm?jid=2753289

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search