identyfikator budynku

English translation: building identifier

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:identyfikator budynku
English translation:building identifier
Entered by: Monika Marczak

04:16 Aug 16, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / odpis ksiegi wieczystej
Polish term or phrase: identyfikator budynku
Jak to ujac? Czy 'building ID' (jakies biurowe), bo chyba nie 'building number' (to chyba by byl numer porzadkowy)?
Dziekuje!
Monika Marczak
building identifier
Explanation:
IMO.
ccccccccccccccc
a) 1.4.2.1 „identyfikator budynku” – identyfikator obiektu bazy danych ewidencyjnych określony w załączniku nr 1 do rozporządzenia Ministra Rozwoju Regionalnego i Budownictwa z dnia 29 marca 2001 r. w sprawie ewidencji gruntów i budynków,
https://www.arslege.pl/akt-archiwalny-rozporzadzenie-ministr...
identyfikator budynku (na podstawie kartoteki budynku będącej częścią ewidencji gruntów i budynków),
https://www.wizjerprawny.pl/porada/jak-czytac-elektroniczna-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2017-08-16 11:30:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ccccccccccc
dane ewidencyjne to cadastral data

CADASTRAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
a resource for the E.U. policies
OVERVIEW ON THE CADASTRAL SYSTEMS OF THE E.U. MEMBER STATES
PART II.

“Cadastral information system: a resource for the E.U. policies” is part of the activities ...... If the property unit identifier changes the building identifier is changed ...

http://www.eurocadastre.org/pdf/Cadastral systems_II_2009.pd...

cccccccccccc
For buildings, natural identifier is house number (building identifier ... about links between addresses or cadastral parcels and buildings to be in .
https://themes.jrc.ec.europa.eu/discussion/view/1527/natural...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1building identification
mike23
3 +1building identifier
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
building identifier


Explanation:
IMO.
ccccccccccccccc
a) 1.4.2.1 „identyfikator budynku” – identyfikator obiektu bazy danych ewidencyjnych określony w załączniku nr 1 do rozporządzenia Ministra Rozwoju Regionalnego i Budownictwa z dnia 29 marca 2001 r. w sprawie ewidencji gruntów i budynków,
https://www.arslege.pl/akt-archiwalny-rozporzadzenie-ministr...
identyfikator budynku (na podstawie kartoteki budynku będącej częścią ewidencji gruntów i budynków),
https://www.wizjerprawny.pl/porada/jak-czytac-elektroniczna-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2017-08-16 11:30:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ccccccccccc
dane ewidencyjne to cadastral data

CADASTRAL INFORMATION SYSTEM
a resource for the E.U. policies
OVERVIEW ON THE CADASTRAL SYSTEMS OF THE E.U. MEMBER STATES
PART II.

“Cadastral information system: a resource for the E.U. policies” is part of the activities ...... If the property unit identifier changes the building identifier is changed ...

http://www.eurocadastre.org/pdf/Cadastral systems_II_2009.pd...

cccccccccccc
For buildings, natural identifier is house number (building identifier ... about links between addresses or cadastral parcels and buildings to be in .
https://themes.jrc.ec.europa.eu/discussion/view/1527/natural...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 147
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: Yes, that's it.
4 hrs
  -> I continue to be in your debt, Sire.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
building identification


Explanation:
Building identification

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2017-08-16 10:00:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:sm_jO4A...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2017-08-16 15:44:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/search?source=hp&q="building identific...



mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: I would go for a building identification number, assuming it is a number.//You succeeded beyond imagination.:)
5 hrs
  -> I was thinking about BIN (building identification number), but I'm not sure whether they are really talking about it, hence I left it as vague as the original. Thanks for the comment and support, Frank.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search