doprowadzić instalacje

English translation: run utility lines/installations from the nearby/adjacent property

15:30 Dec 3, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: doprowadzić instalacje
doprowadzić instalacje z sąsiedniej posesji

tekst dotyczy remontu budynku
Barbara S21
Poland
English translation:run utility lines/installations from the nearby/adjacent property
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3run utility lines/installations from the nearby/adjacent property
Darius Saczuk
3bring the media (water supply, etc.) from the neighboring propoerty
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2to hook-up, to tap into
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bring the media (water supply, etc.) from the neighboring propoerty


Explanation:
I used the media, if it involves more than water supply, e.g., electricity.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 147

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
run utility lines/installations from the nearby/adjacent property


Explanation:
P

Darius Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 147

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VirtualKat
9 mins
  -> Thank you, VirtualKat.

agree  Malina9
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Malina9.

agree  Zofia Wislocka: :-) or: make connections ... to those from the ... property
4 hrs
  -> Yes, there are lots of ways to skin this cat. Thank you, Zofia.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
to hook-up, to tap into


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search