prawo celowe

English translation: specific purpose right (here)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawo celowe
English translation:specific purpose right (here)
Entered by: Zofia Wislocka

15:33 Dec 3, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: prawo celowe
można wysunąć tezę, że nieruchomość oddano w użytkowanie wieczyste bez jakiegokolwiek celu, co kłóci się z samą istotą tego prawa jako prawa celowego
Barbara S21
Poland
specific purpose right
Explanation:
moim zdaniem (skromnym) chodzi tu o generyczne znaczenie slowa prawo;
o kategorie ogolniejsza niz prawo uzytkowania (gruntu)

innymi slowy: o celowosc nadawanego prawa czyli sensownosc
tego dzialania organu nadajacego
:-)
Selected response from:

Zofia Wislocka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4use law
VirtualKat
3specific purpose right
Zofia Wislocka
3land-use right for a specific purpose
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
Summary of reference entries provided
Perpetual usufruct (right of perpetual usufruct, RPU)
geopiet

  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
use law


Explanation:
Use, as a term in real property of common law countries, amounts to a recognition of the duty of a person to whom property has been conveyed for certain purposes, to carry out those purposes.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Use_(law)
VirtualKat
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
land-use right for a specific purpose


Explanation:
Użytkowanie wieczyste zostało ukształtowane jako prawo celowe. Ustanawiano je głównie dla ułatwienia budowy mieszkań. Cel ten znajdował bezpośredni wyraz w określeniu kręgu podmiotów, na rzecz których prawo to mogło być ustanowione. Były to mianowicie osoby fizyczne i spółdzielnie mieszkaniowe. Obecnie krąg tego rodzaju podmiotów jest szerszy, ponieważ 12 ustawodawca faktycznie zrezygnował z limitowania kręgu podmiotów, które mogą być użytkownikami wieczystymi (por. K. 8/98).
http://prawo.sejm.gov.pl/isap.nsf/download.xsp/WDU2002018018...
cccccc
Istotnym elementem umowy o oddanie gruntu w użytkowanie wieczyste jest określenie sposobu korzystania z niego przez użytkownika. Użytkowanie wieczyste od początku wprowadzenia w 1961 roku określane było jako prawo celowe. Najpierw gospodarczy cel tej instytucji przejawiał się w tym, że na gruncie państwowym inne podmioty miały prawo zrealizowania określonej w umowie zabudowy mieszkaniowej.
http://www.rp.pl/artykul/749941-Zmiana-umowy-uzytkowania-wie...
ccccc
Land-use rights confer the right to use the land for particular purposes, which may be very specific or more general, such as 'for residential purposes' or 'for commercial purposes'. Land-use rights on state-owned land may be either 'allocated' or 'granted' by the Land Administration Bureau of the People's Government at or...
https://books.google.com/books?id=lo_fNEfYuQIC&pg=PA81&lpg=P...
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 147

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
specific purpose right


Explanation:
moim zdaniem (skromnym) chodzi tu o generyczne znaczenie slowa prawo;
o kategorie ogolniejsza niz prawo uzytkowania (gruntu)

innymi slowy: o celowosc nadawanego prawa czyli sensownosc
tego dzialania organu nadajacego
:-)

Zofia Wislocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


7 hrs
Reference: Perpetual usufruct (right of perpetual usufruct, RPU)

Reference information:
Istotnym elementem umowy o oddanie gruntu w użytkowanie wieczyste jest określenie sposobu korzystania z niego przez użytkownika. Użytkowanie wieczyste od początku wprowadzenia w 1961 roku określane było jako prawo celowe. Najpierw gospodarczy cel tej instytucji przejawiał się w tym, że na gruncie państwowym inne podmioty miały prawo zrealizowania określonej w umowie zabudowy mieszkaniowej. - http://www.rp.pl/artykul/749941-Zmiana-umowy-uzytkowania-wie...

----

Polish civil law. 1
edited by Dominik Lasok - https://goo.gl/ULz1R3

---

Perpetual usufruct (right of perpetual usufruct, RPU) is the English-language term often used by Polish lawyers to describe the Polish version of public ground lease. It is usually granted for 99 years, but never shorter than 40 years, and enables leasehold use of publicly owned land, in most cases located in urban areas. - https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Perpetual_usufruct

----

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search