kwalifikowany charakter

English translation: (to be) of qualified nature/character / qualified in nature

16:02 Dec 11, 2017
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / użytkowanie wieczyste
Polish term or phrase: kwalifikowany charakter
naruszenie obowiązków umownych przez użytkownika wieczystego musi mieć kwalifikowany charakter.
Barbara S21
Poland
English translation:(to be) of qualified nature/character / qualified in nature
Explanation:
be of qualified nature/character
to be qualified in nature
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3aggravated character
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2(to be) of qualified nature/character / qualified in nature
mike23


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aggravated character


Explanation:
aggravated kwalifikowany

Creator:
Lukasz Andrzejewski
https://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/17033495-aggr...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 147

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(to be) of qualified nature/character / qualified in nature


Explanation:
be of qualified nature/character
to be qualified in nature

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search