rejestr lokali

English translation: Register/List of Premises in the Land and Property Register

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rejestr lokali
English translation:Register/List of Premises in the Land and Property Register
Entered by: Jessica Kubów

10:19 May 22, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Polish term or phrase: rejestr lokali
Były już wcześniej zapytania, ale o rejestr / ewidencję gruntów i budynków.

Tu mamy rejestr lokali - kontekst http://www.bis-wycena.pl/rejestr-lokali

Any ideas? Ach to polskie administracyjne bagienko...
Jessica Kubów
legal description of the premises
Explanation:
The legal description of the premises refers to how the property is identified in real estate legal transactions. The description can be found in a deed, mortgage, or other purchase document or may be obtained from a county recorder, land titles office, tax assessor, or other similar official.

https://www.lawdepot.com/law-library/faq/commercial-lease-ag...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. Yours was closest, but I am proposing a different term.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2legal description of the premises
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2property valuation listing
geopiet


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
property valuation listing


Explanation:
The Property Valuation Listing (PVL) contains:

1.valuation numbers

2.property locations

3. title references

4.land use codes and improvements

5.site areas

6.zonings

7.current and previous site and capital values

8.plan and parcel reference

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-05-22 10:38:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo;

property assessment list(ing)

property appraisal list(ing)

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki za propozycję, ale rejestr lokali a wycena nieruchomości to zupełnie odrębne pojęcia. Rejestr lokali jest wymagany czasami przez notariusza. Obawiam się, że nie o to tu chodzi.


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
legal description of the premises


Explanation:
The legal description of the premises refers to how the property is identified in real estate legal transactions. The description can be found in a deed, mortgage, or other purchase document or may be obtained from a county recorder, land titles office, tax assessor, or other similar official.

https://www.lawdepot.com/law-library/faq/commercial-lease-ag...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. Yours was closest, but I am proposing a different term.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search