protokół zużycia

English translation: wear and tear checklist, log

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:protokół zużycia
English translation:wear and tear checklist, log

10:33 Aug 24, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Safety
Polish term or phrase: protokół zużycia
Chodzi o protokół zużycia np. ubrania roboczego, środków ochrony osobistej czy obuwia roboczego. Protokół zużycia to nazwa formularza do wypełnienia
Ania
wear and tear checklist, log
Explanation:
This will be easily understood.
Selected response from:

Darius Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2equipment disposal/removal form
geopiet
2wear and tear checklist, log
Darius Saczuk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wear and tear checklist, log


Explanation:
This will be easily understood.

Darius Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję :)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
equipment disposal/removal form


Explanation:
PROTOKÓŁ ZUŻYCIA ŚRODKÓW OCHRONY INDYWIDUALNEJ ORAZ ODZIEŻY I OBUWIA ROBOCZEGO - http://pwr.edu.pl/fcp/DGBUKOQtTKlQhbx08SlkTUhZeUTgtCgg9ACFDC...

--------

Initiating a case by preparing a PPE Disposal Form GS-45 (the short form GS-45 used hereafter), in the AM module attaching all supporting documentation. - http://ianmyles.org/chunking/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/Sect...

PPE - personal protective equipment

--------



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search