PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Kartoteka główna materiałów

English translation: material(s) master file

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kartoteka główna materiałów
English translation:material(s) master file
Entered by: Witold Chocholski

17:24 Dec 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / warehousing
Polish term or phrase: Kartoteka główna materiałów
Jak w przytoczonym fragmencie:
W szczególności te SAP-IDocs zawierają następujące rekordy danych:
 Kartotekę główną materiałów
J B-B
material(s) master file
Explanation:
Np.: http://www.auditnet.org/docs/SAP_Materials_Management.pdf
Selected response from:

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1material(s) master file
Witold Chocholski
4material ledger
Agnieszka Paszkiewicz, MA DipTransIoLET, ACIL


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
material(s) master file


Explanation:
Np.: http://www.auditnet.org/docs/SAP_Materials_Management.pdf

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karolak
1411 days
  -> Dziękuję :) miło doczekać się "agree" po kilku latach :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material ledger


Explanation:
imo

Agnieszka Paszkiewicz, MA DipTransIoLET, ACIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search