Dowód Dostawy

English translation: Proof of Delivery

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Dowód Dostawy
English translation:Proof of Delivery
Entered by: J B-B

17:26 Dec 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / warehousing
Polish term or phrase: Dowód Dostawy
Jak w przytoczonym fragmencie:
W szczególności te SAP-IDocs zawierają następujące rekordy danych:
 Dane Dowodu Dostawy (DD)
J B-B
Proof of Delivery
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1delivery note
Agnieszka Paszkiewicz, MA DipTransIoLET, ACIL
4Proof of Delivery
~Ania~


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Proof of Delivery


Explanation:
IMO

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delivery note


Explanation:
imo

Agnieszka Paszkiewicz, MA DipTransIoLET, ACIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): to raczej 'nota wysyłkowa'
1 hr

agree  Ewa Kargol: jak najbardziej, 'nota wysyłkowa' to w SAP 'delivery memo'
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search