(za)księgować

English translation: to post

16:05 Jan 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
Polish term or phrase: (za)księgować
(za)księgować towar w SAPie

mam pustkę...
TIA
Agnieszka Hayward (X)
Poland
English translation:to post
Explanation:
to post goods issue/receipt/movement

When processing individual outbound deliveries, you can also post goods issue for them directly. ... You can post goods issue for picked quantities only. ...
help.sap.com/saphelp_46c/helpdata/ en/dd/560ac1545a11d1a7020000e829fd11/content.htm

... Goods Movement. MIGO Post goods receipt. ... MB01 Goods Movement. Other. ... SOST View mails sent externally from SAP. SU53 Check authorization object. ...
www.sapgenie.com/saptech/transactions.htm

... confirmed the production of a material in the SAP system. Only one task remains, issuing the produced material to a storage area. Part 5: Post Goods Receipt of ...
dana.ucc.nau.edu/~tlj3/ Material%20Production%20with%20SAP.doc

... SAP R/3 WM Warehouse Management This course is designed to provide foundation ... principles
of R/3 Warehouse Management and shows how to post goods movements in ...
www.training-classes.com/course_hierarchy/courses/2578_SAP_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 15 mins (2005-01-17 19:20:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

poprawne linki (pierwszy i trzeci)

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_46c/helpdata/en/dd/560ac1545a11d...

http://dana.ucc.nau.edu/~tlj3/Material Production with SAP.d...

Przepraszam...
Selected response from:

emer
Grading comment
dzieki piekne
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3to post
emer
4to pass (an item)
jjk
3to book
lukry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(za)księgować
to pass (an item)


Explanation:
słownik finansów i ubezpieczeń - j. wroblewska

jjk
Poland

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(za)księgować
to post


Explanation:
to post goods issue/receipt/movement

When processing individual outbound deliveries, you can also post goods issue for them directly. ... You can post goods issue for picked quantities only. ...
help.sap.com/saphelp_46c/helpdata/ en/dd/560ac1545a11d1a7020000e829fd11/content.htm

... Goods Movement. MIGO Post goods receipt. ... MB01 Goods Movement. Other. ... SOST View mails sent externally from SAP. SU53 Check authorization object. ...
www.sapgenie.com/saptech/transactions.htm

... confirmed the production of a material in the SAP system. Only one task remains, issuing the produced material to a storage area. Part 5: Post Goods Receipt of ...
dana.ucc.nau.edu/~tlj3/ Material%20Production%20with%20SAP.doc

... SAP R/3 WM Warehouse Management This course is designed to provide foundation ... principles
of R/3 Warehouse Management and shows how to post goods movements in ...
www.training-classes.com/course_hierarchy/courses/2578_SAP_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 15 mins (2005-01-17 19:20:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

poprawne linki (pierwszy i trzeci)

http://help.sap.com/saphelp_46c/helpdata/en/dd/560ac1545a11d...

http://dana.ucc.nau.edu/~tlj3/Material Production with SAP.d...

Przepraszam...

emer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzieki piekne

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
2 hrs

agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
15 hrs

agree  Arkadiusz Witek
1714 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(za)ksiêgowaæ
to book


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna możliwość

lukry




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search