laboratorium diagnostyki wisurologii

English translation: virology diagnostics lab

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:laboratorium diagnostyki wisurologii
English translation:virology diagnostics lab
Entered by: AgnieszkaS (X)

15:43 Jul 29, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Polish term or phrase: laboratorium diagnostyki wisurologii
kontekst (niestety okrojony): system dekontaminacji laboratorium diagnostyki wirusologii

virusology diagnostics laboratory decontamination system? nieco zawiłe
AgnieszkaS (X)
virology diagnostics lab
Explanation:
decontamination system of...
Selected response from:

Marta van der Hoeven
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2virology diagnostics lab
Marta van der Hoeven
3viral/virus diagnostics laboratory
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
virology diagnostics lab


Explanation:
decontamination system of...

Marta van der Hoeven
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps: Wydaje mi się, że chodzi tu o laboratorium diagnostyczne jakiegoś zakładu czy instytutu wirusologii.
10 hrs

agree  redoktor: pewnie by wystarczyło "virology lab"
15 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laboratorium diagnostyki wirusologii
viral/virus diagnostics laboratory


Explanation:
Występuje nieco częściej.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 13




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search