ładunek wypływający

English translation: effluent load

18:45 Nov 29, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Polish term or phrase: ładunek wypływający
w tabelce z pracy naukowej dotyczącej zbiornika włocławskiego;
"Łączna ilość fosforu i azotu skumulowana w Zbiorniku w okresie od xxx do xxx.
ładunek dopływający w tys. ton
ładunek wypływający w tys. ton"
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
English translation:effluent load
Explanation:
Przykładowe zdanie (link poniżej):

"Scenario analysis for reduction of effluent load from an agricultural area by recycling the run-off water."

"Figure 5 shows the calculated daily effluent N load from the model area..."
Selected response from:

Ilona Koperek
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję za pomoc; podziękowania również dla Andrzeja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4effluent load
Ilona Koperek
4outflowing load
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outflowing load


Explanation:
również według życzenia ;-)

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effluent load


Explanation:
Przykładowe zdanie (link poniżej):

"Scenario analysis for reduction of effluent load from an agricultural area by recycling the run-off water."

"Figure 5 shows the calculated daily effluent N load from the model area..."


    Reference: http://lequia.udg.es/lequianet/WatSciTech/04903/0055/0490300...
Ilona Koperek
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję za pomoc; podziękowania również dla Andrzeja




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search