za (stroną internetową)

English translation: from:

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:za (stroną internetową)
English translation:from:
Entered by: literary

12:38 Nov 11, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Science (general)
Polish term or phrase: za (stroną internetową)
Dane podane są za stroną internetową
(czyli na jej podstawie)
literary
from:
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

gabi_h
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3from:
gabi_h
4 +1after
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
after


Explanation:
.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: W innych sytuacjach "after" może być najlepszą opcją, np. "Quoted after an article in the Protestant daily Sinar Harapan, 12 March 2003. The article is also included in the series of clippings on the matter"


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kamilw
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
from:


Explanation:
propozycja

gabi_h
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kamilw
1 hr
  -> Dziekuje!

agree  jerzywroblewski
1 hr
  -> Dziekuje!

agree  Michal Glowacki
6 hrs
  -> Dziekuje!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search