umieszczenie

English translation: Placement

14:56 Sep 3, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / Engineering Graphics
Polish term or phrase: umieszczenie
Course description: engineering graphics (college / university)

Przekroje. Zasady wykonywania przekrojów. Przekrój prosty. Przekrój połówkowy.
Przekrój poprzeczny - oznaczenie oraz umieszczenie na rysunku.
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
English translation:Placement
Explanation:
Xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-09-03 22:23:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Positioning
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Thank you, A.G.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Placement
A.G.
3location
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
location


Explanation:
Making the cut and drawing the view in the proper
location

https://www.mcvts.net/cms/lib/NJ01911694/Centricity/Domain/1...


Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 143

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Placement


Explanation:
Xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2019-09-03 22:23:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Positioning

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you, A.G.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search