Prowadzenie ksiąg; druk bilansu rocznego; rachunek wyników

English translation: bookkeeping, annual balance-sheet form; P&L account (income statement)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Prowadzenie ksiąg; druk bilansu rocznego; rachunek wyników
English translation:bookkeeping, annual balance-sheet form; P&L account (income statement)
Entered by: Piotr Grabias

01:40 Jan 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: Prowadzenie ksiąg; druk bilansu rocznego; rachunek wyników
Konieczne było przygotowanie polsko-niemieckiego słowniczka Z ZAKRESU PROWADZENIA KSIĄG RACHUNKOWYCH oraz przetłumaczenie na język niemiecki obowiązującego w Polsce DRUKU BILANSU ROCZNEGO i RACHUNKU WYNIKÓW – dla celów porównawczych.
domin
Poland
bookkeeping, annual balance-sheet form; P&L account (income statement)
Explanation:
Our collegue has not noticed that "druk" in this context is used as "form" rather than printout. For "rachunek wyników" I suggest 2 most common terms (Leksykon Rachunkowości);
Selected response from:

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bookkeeping, annual balance-sheet form; P&L account (income statement)
Piotr Grabias
5Bookkeeping, annual balance printount, Earnings Statement
Lota


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bookkeeping, annual balance printount, Earnings Statement


Explanation:
this should be 3 separate questions!



Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bookkeeping, annual balance-sheet form; P&L account (income statement)


Explanation:
Our collegue has not noticed that "druk" in this context is used as "form" rather than printout. For "rachunek wyników" I suggest 2 most common terms (Leksykon Rachunkowości);

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search