merytoryczny, merytorycznie

English translation: content-wise

02:03 Jan 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: merytoryczny, merytorycznie
Wizyta studyjna była organizacyjnie i MERYTORYCZNIE dobrze przygotowana.
domin
Poland
English translation:content-wise
Explanation:
merytorycznie means not the form but the contents so content-wise should do it.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1content-wise
Lota
5well prepared on merits
darotob


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
content-wise


Explanation:
merytorycznie means not the form but the contents so content-wise should do it.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski (X): adjectif: related to the substance
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
well prepared on merits


Explanation:
To moja wersja z mojej praktyki

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search