SZCZEGÓŁÓWOŚĆ W EWIDENCJI KSIĘGOWEJ.

English translation: details in book-keeping records

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:SZCZEGÓŁÓWOŚĆ W EWIDENCJI KSIĘGOWEJ.
English translation: details in book-keeping records
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski (X)

00:48 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: SZCZEGÓŁÓWOŚĆ W EWIDENCJI KSIĘGOWEJ.
Porównaliśmy SZCZEGÓŁÓWOŚĆ W EWIDENCJI KSIĘGOWEJ.
domin
Poland
details in book-keeping records
Explanation:
w tym kontekscie. Wlasna praktyka
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5details in book-keeping records
darotob
4the degree of detail in the (accounting) books
Jacek Krankowski (X)


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the degree of detail in the (accounting) books


Explanation:
doslownie

Jacek Krankowski (X)
PRO pts in pair: 1633

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
details in book-keeping records


Explanation:
w tym kontekscie. Wlasna praktyka


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search