UJEDNOLICENIA FORMY PRZYJMOWANIA DOKUMENTÓW FINANSOWYCH..

English translation: Unification of the acceptance of the financial documents

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:UJEDNOLICENIA FORMY PRZYJMOWANIA DOKUMENTÓW FINANSOWYCH..
English translation:Unification of the acceptance of the financial documents
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski (X)

01:24 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: UJEDNOLICENIA FORMY PRZYJMOWANIA DOKUMENTÓW FINANSOWYCH..
propozycja UJEDNOLICENIA FORMY PRZYJMOWANIA DOKUMENTÓW FINANSOWYCH..
domin
Poland
Unification of the acceptance of the financial documents
Explanation:
w tym kontekscie
Selected response from:

darotob
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Unification of the acceptance of the financial documents
darotob
4proposed standardisation of financial document acceptance process.
Piotr Grabias
4the unification of a financial documentation acceptance system
Lota


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the unification of a financial documentation acceptance system


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unification of the acceptance of the financial documents


Explanation:
w tym kontekscie


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488
Grading comment
:)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proposed standardisation of financial document acceptance process.


Explanation:
I would suggest "standardisation" rather than unification. Also process since acceptance of finanical documents is one of business processes.

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search