ZMIANY SYSTEMOWE

English translation: system changes

01:37 Jan 23, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: ZMIANY SYSTEMOWE
Wprowadzenie tych rozwiązań wymaga ZMIAN SYSTEMOWYCH
domin
Poland
English translation:system changes
Explanation:
system changes

Implementing those soulutions would require system changes.
Selected response from:

Ivona McCormick
United States
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1system changes
Ivona McCormick
4Better maybe is:
slavist
4methodological changes
darotob


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
system changes


Explanation:
system changes

Implementing those soulutions would require system changes.

Ivona McCormick
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
methodological changes


Explanation:
W tym kontekscie chodzi o zmiany systemowe - zmiany dzialania czyli w moim przekonaniu methodological.

A na marginesie ale tekst do tlumaczenia (odnosze te uwage rowniez do poprzednich Twoich zapytan) - kto to pisal, pewnie profesor zwyczajny ktory zapomnial jak sie pisze normalnym jezykiem po Polsku :-)


    Reference: http://www.cam.org/~darotob/avocats.html
darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Better maybe is:


Explanation:
system replacement

The sense is - as far as I understood - not changes or changing, but replacement

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search