Kolegium Zarządu

English translation: board of management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Kolegium Zarządu
English translation:board of management
Entered by: mpalka (X)

01:06 Jan 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science
Polish term or phrase: Kolegium Zarządu
Głową Uniwersytetu jest KOLEGIUM ZARZĄDU.
domin
Poland
board of management
Explanation:
slowniczek prawniczy polish academy of science 1986
Selected response from:

mpalka (X)
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4governing collegium
darotob
4board of management
mpalka (X)
4The College of Management
Lota


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The College of Management


Explanation:
or the College of the Board of Directors

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
board of management


Explanation:
slowniczek prawniczy polish academy of science 1986

mpalka (X)
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
:)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
governing collegium


Explanation:
Ze studiow w Kanadzie

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search